Skip to main content
State Seal State Seal State Seal
Home Button Home Button Home Button
 

House Bill 110 - 134th General Assembly

Return To Search Interested In HB110?
Track It
 

Committee

House Committees

History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance February 23, 2021 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Randy Gardner Ohio Department of Higher Education Proponent Download
Thomas F. Needles Ohio Higher Education Facility Commission Proponent Download
John Ware State Board of Career Colleges and Schools Proponent Download
Jack Hershey Ohio Association of Community Colleges Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance February 24, 2021 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Shawn Smith Housing Finance Agency Proponent Download
Sarah Creedon Liquor Control Commission Proponent Download
Virgil Strickler Ohio Expositions Commission Proponent Download
Bill Crawford Racing Commission Proponent Download
Mellissa Shilling Environmental Review Appeals Commission Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance February 24, 2021 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Michael Rodgers The Ohio Attorney General's Office Proponent Download
Kent Trofholz Ohio-Michigan Association of Career Colleges & Schools Proponent Download
Lauren Massie Associations of Career Technical Education Interested Party Download
Philip Richter Ohio Elections Commission Proponent Download
Paul M. Nick Ohio Ethics Commission Interested Party Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance February 25, 2021 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Sheryl Maxfield Department of Commerce Proponent Download
M. Beth Trombold Public Utilities Commission Proponent Download
Bruce Weston Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance February 25, 2021 5th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Robert Sprague Ohio Treasurer of State Proponent Download
Frank LaRose Ohio Secretary of State Proponent Download
Randall J. Meyer Office of the Ohio Inspector General Proponent Download
Tony Bledsoe Joint Legislative Ethics Committee Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 2, 2021 5th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Mary Mertz Department of Natural Resources Proponent Download
Dorothy Pelanda Department of Agriculture Proponent Download
Leigh Herington Northeast Ohio Public Energy Council (NOPEC) Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 2, 2021 6th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Bruce Johnson Inter-University Council of Ohio Proponent Download
C. Todd Jones Association of Independent Colleges & Universities of Ohio Proponent Download
Mark Damschroder Ohio Department of Administrative Services Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 3, 2021 7th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Geoffrey A. Phillips Broadcast Educational Media Commission Proponent Download
Geoffrey A. Phillips Broadcast Educational Media Commission Proponent Download
Geoffrey A. Phillips Broadcast Educational Media Commission Proponent Download
Dan Shellenbarger OGT/Ohio Channel Proponent Download
Dr. Katherine Fell University of Findlay Proponent Download
Dr. Jack Thomas Central State University Proponent Download
David A. King Malone University Proponent Download
Christopher Washington Franklin University Proponent Download
Dr. Dorey Diab North Central State College Proponent Download
Dr. Michael Thomson Northwest State Community College Proponent Download
Peter Martinello Fortis College Proponent Download
Kristina M. Johnson The Ohio State University Proponent Download
Kristina M. Johnson The Ohio State University Proponent Download
Neville Pinto University of Cincinnati Proponent Download
Gary L. Miller The University of Akron Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 3, 2021 6th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Laurie A. Stevenson EPA Proponent Download
Lydia Mihalik Development Services Agency Proponent Download
Joy Mulinex Lake Erie Commission Proponent Download
W. Craig Zimpher State Employment Relations Board (SERB) Proponent Download
Dr. Gary Pierzynski College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences (CFAES) Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 4, 2021 8th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Keith Faber Ohio Auditor of State Proponent Download
Keith Faber Ohio Auditor of State Proponent Download
Rosa Beltre Ohio Alliance to End Sexual Violence Proponent Download
Vincent Keeran Ohio Senate Proponent Download
Michelle Francis Ohio Library Council Proponent Download
Jay Smith Ohio Library Council Proponent Download
Patricia N. Williamsen Ohio Humanities Proponent Download
David Anderson The Washington Center Interested Party Download
Tom Balzer Ohio Trucking Association Interested Party Download
William LaPrise Mission: Readiness Interested Party Download
Mark Weinberg Ohio University's Voinovich School of Leadership and Public Affairs Interested Party Download
Luz Elena Schemmel Santa Maria Community Services Proponent Download
Lorena Mora-Mowry Guradian Ad Litem and Editor Interested Party Download
Giovanna Alvarez Su Casa Hispanic Center Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 4, 2021 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Micaela Deming Ohio Domestic Violence Network Interested Party Download
Fred Bidwell FRONT International, The Cleveland Museum of Art Interested Party Download
Craig Burford Ohio Educational Service Center Association Proponent Download
Marty McGann Greater Cleveland Partnership Interested Party Download
David Anderson The Washington Center Interested Party Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 4, 2021 7th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jason Warner Greater Ohio Policy Center Interested Party Download
David Drake Greater Ohio Showmen's Association Proponent Download
Nate Coffman Ohio CDC Association Interested Party Download
Rob Brundrett The Ohio Manufacturers Association Proponent Download
Tony Anderson CCAO Interested Party Download
Rachel Winder Ohio Women's Coalition Proponent Download
Trent Dougherty Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund Proponent Download
Yvonne Cherell NAWBO Columbus Proponent Download
Keena M. Smith The Women's Center for Economic Opportunity Proponent Download
Jenna Reese Ohio Farm Bureau Interested Party Download
Rob Arter Ohio Fair Managers Association Proponent Download
Catherine Lang-Cline Portfolio Creative Proponent Download
Anita Spencer Safe Choice LLC Proponent Download
Darla J. King King Business Interiors, Inc. Proponent Download
Vanessa Zangardi Zangardi Studio Proponent Download
Aminata Soko ECDI's Women's Business Center Proponent Download
Rachel Kabb-Efron NAWBO Cleveland and Ohio Women's Coalition Proponent Download
Sam Hoenig OIACI/Negev Interested Party Download
Stefani Murray iBelieve Foundation Interested Party Download
Tiffany Hollinger Proponent Download
Jane Cavarozzi Dirty Girl Coffee LLC Proponent Download
Shaune Skinner Proponent Download
Mary McCarthy Women's Small Business Accelerator Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 9, 2021 5th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Evan Schumann Ohio Task Force One Proponent Download
Frank Weglarz Western Reserve Area Agency on Aging Interested Party Download
Dustin Holfinger American Heart Association Interested Party Download
Ann Sheldon Ohio Association for Gifted Children Interested Party Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 10, 2021 6th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jeremy Simpson Ohio Community Corrections Association Proponent Download
Michelle Francis and Jay Smith Ohio Library Council Interested Party Download
Rosa Belatre Ohio Alliance to End Sexual Violence Interested Party Download
Dorothy Moulthrop Open Doors Academy Interested Party Download
Joe Savarise Ohio Hotel and Lodging Association Proponent Download
Tim Bubb County Commissioners Association of Ohio Proponent Download
Nate Coffman Ohio CDC Association Interested Party Download
Stacey Heaton Ohio Aviation Association Interested Party Download
Tony Fiore Ohio Salon Association Interested Party Download
Tony Podojil Alliance for High Quality Education Interested Party Download
Phillip Nunes Ohio Justice Alliance for Community Corrections Proponent Download
Amy Yerian Columbus Center for Human Services Interested Party Download
Ann Brennan Ohio School Psychologists Association Interested Party Download
Dan Connors St. Joseph Home Interested Party Download
The Career Technical Education Associations Interested Party Download
Cary Williams Corjus Inc. Proponent Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Interested Party Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Interested Party Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Interested Party Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Interested Party Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Interested Party Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Interested Party Download
Jim Steffey Resident Home Corp. dba Envision Interested Party Download
Jeff Johnson Weaver Industries Interested Party Download
John Schwartz CLI Incorporated Interested Party Download
Jen Stoll OCHIN Proponent Download
Kerstin Sjoberg Disability Rights Ohio Interested Party Download
Kristen Henry Advocacy and Protective Services Inc. Interested Party Download
Matt Fisher Lake Erie Foundation Proponent Download
Rashawna Perry Marimor Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Roy Cherry The Epilepsy Center of Northwest Ohio Interested Party Download
Shelly Wharton The Society for Handicapped Citizens of Medina County, Inc. Interested Party Download
Susan Koller Interested Party Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 11, 2021 8th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Tiffany Bukoffsky Ohio Nurses Association Proponent Download
Lisa Hamler-Fugitt Ohio Association of Foodbanks Interested Party Download
Kim Eckhart Children's Defense Fund Proponent Download
Tracy Najera Children's Defense Fund Proponent Download
Kelly Vyzral Children's Defense Fund Proponent Download
Chad Aldis Thomas B. Fordham Institute Interested Party Download
Angela Sausser Public Children's Services Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Danny Brenneman Coshocton County Department of Job and Family Services Proponent Download
Chip Spinning Franklin County Children's Services Interested Party Download
Sarah Hayden Warren County Children's Services Proponent Download
Shawn Lenney Greater Ohio Virtual School Interested Party Download
Peter Moore Ohio Provider Resource Association Interested Party Download
Chris May Mansfield/Richland County Public Library Proponent Download
Lisa Gray Ohio Excels Proponent Download
Gary Cook Ohio Association of Area Agencies on Aging Interested Party Download
Shannon Isom YWCA of Dayton Interested Party Download
Kent Scarrett Ohio Municipal League Interested Party Download
Dave Cocagne Silver Birch Lining Interested Party Download
Keary McCarthy Ohio Mayors Alliance Proponent Download
Dan Langshaw Interested Party Download
Sophia Buckson-Murphy Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Jerome O'Neal Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Ashley Brocious RT Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Barbara Riley Ohio Aging Advocacy Coalition Interested Party Download
Bob Gaston ARC Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Christie Angel YWCA of Columbus Proponent Download
Danielle Smith National Association of Social Workers. Ohio Chapter Interested Party Download
David Rastoka Advancing Abilities, Inc. Interested Party Download
David Roustio Choices in Community Living, Inc. Interested Party Download
Diana King NOBLE Interested Party Download
Diane Beastrom Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Erin Francoeur Westerville Public Library Interested Party Download
Gail Long NOBLE Interested Party Download
GRADS Coalition Interested Party Download
Heidi Fought Ohio Township Association Proponent Download
Janel Haas Way Public Library Interested Party Download
Jim Huntington CRSI Interested Party Download
Jordan Ballinger The Ohio Home and Community-Based Services Coalition Interested Party Download
Julie DiRossi-King Ohio Association of Community Health Centers Interested Party Download
Kenneth Fletcher American Lung Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Lisa McDuffie YWCA of Northwest Ohio Proponent Download
Lynnane Gutierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Paula Brehm-Heeger Cincinnati & Hamilton County Public Library Interested Party Download
Robert Weinhardt Renaissance House, Inc. Interested Party Download
Rosemary Rooker Findlay Digital Academy Interested Party Download
Scott DeLong CRSI Interested Party Download
Stephen Colecchi Hattie Larlham Interested Party Download
Teresa Lampl Ohio Council of Behavioral Health and Family Services Providers Proponent Download
Timothy Freeman Ohio Association of Secondary School Administrators Interested Party Download
Trent Dougherty Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund Proponent Download
Wendy Patton Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Bryan Hannon American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network Interested Party Download
Anne Haning Belco Works, Inc. Interested Party Download
Audra Bean CRSI Interested Party Download
Autumn Calhoun Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Carol Fruscella Interested Party Download
Cora Denning Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Dennis Grant United Rehabilitation Services of Greater Dayton Interested Party Download
Fred Strahorn Ohio Healthy Homes Network Interested Party Download
Julie Wells Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Kimberly Tice Ohio Association for the Education of Young Children Interested Party Download
Melanie Maniaci Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Melissa LeVan CRSI Interested Party Download
Mindy Niehaus Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Natasha Floyd Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Samantha Madden Independence, Inc. Interested Party Download
Sarah Millimen Riverview Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Sue Villilo CHOICES for Victims of Domestic Violence Interested Party Download
W. Thomas Weaver Choices in Community Living, Inc. Interested Party Download
Gabriella Celeste Ohio Lead Free Kids Coalition and Schubert Center for Child Studies at Case Western Reserve University Interested Party Download
Tim Johnson Ohio Poverty Law Center Interested Party Download
Howard Pincham Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Andrew Mangels Westlake Porter Public Library Interested Party Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 13, 2021 9th Hearing Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 14, 2021 10th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jill Zimon Ohio Debate Commission Proponent Download
Myriam Shaw Ojeda Ohio Pharmacists Assocation Proponent Download
Jessica Walters Big Brothers Big Sisters of Greater Cleveland Proponent Download
Leila Kubesch Parents 2 Partners Opponent Download
Lynanne Gutierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Dana Weber Ohio TESOL Opponent Download
Dan Moulthrop The City Club of Cleveland Proponent Download
Debbie Saunders Dr. Samuel L. Bossard Memorial Library Interested Party Download
Gary Dougherty American Diabetes Association Interested Party Download
Jason Kucsma Toledo Lucas County Public Library Interested Party Download
Mary Ellen Icaza Stark Library Interested Party Download
Molly Carver Sandusky Library Interested Party Download
Sandi Thompson Puskarich Public Library Interested Party Download
Scarlett Hilton Proponent Download
Jerry Miller Ohio Debate Commission Proponent Download
Dustin Holfinger American Heart Association Interested Party Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 15, 2021 11th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Michelle Francis Ohio Library Council Interested Party Download
Caylee Combs and Brynn McGrail Proponent Download
Melanie Kirin Proponent Download
Andrea Harpen Proponent Download
Andrew Sauer Procter & Gamble Proponent Download
John Klipfell Entrepreneurial Engagement Ohio Proponent Download
Michael Woytek The Ohio Academy of Science Proponent Download
Dan Dodd Ohio Association of Independent Schools Interested Party Download
Tara Keith Child Focus, Inc. Interested Party Download
Greg Lawson The Buckeye Institute Interested Party Download
Terry Uhl Shoes and Clothes for Kids Interested Party Download
Peter Moore Ohio Provider Resource Association Interested Party Download
Lindsey Queen TECH CORPS Ohio Interested Party Download
Tim Young Office of the Ohio Public Defender Interested Party Download
Nick Bates One Ohio Now Interested Party Download
Angela Sausser Public Children Services Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Eric Morse Center for Families and Children/Circle Health Interested Party Download
Shane Foster Ohio Optometric Association Interested Party Download
Jeannette Wierzbicki Ohio Association of Regional Councils Proponent Download
Jason Warner Greater Ohio Policy Center Interested Party Download
Joel Potts OJFSDA Interested Party Download
August Napoli United Way of Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
Bruce Weston Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel Interested Party Download
Marybeth Camboni Proponent Download
Tony Collins YMCA of Central Ohio Interested Party Download
Joe Mazzola Association of Health Commissioners Interested Party Download
Lisa Followay Adaptive Sports Ohio Interested Party Download
Tom Linder Tallmadge City Schools Proponent Download
Nazek Hapasha League of Women Voters Proponent Download
Vince Brancaccio OHIO AIRS Proponent Download
Tom Feusse Wallick Communities Interested Party Download
Jazmyne Heath Columbus Works, Inc. Interested Party Download
Brandon Wallace Columbus Works, Inc. Interested Party Download
Brandon Moses Columbus Works, Inc. Interested Party Download
Beth Gifford Columbus Works, Inc. Interested Party Download
Kelsey Bergfeld Advocates for Ohio's Future Interested Party Download
Leigh Herrington Northeast Ohio Public Energy Council Interested Party Download
Martin Kich Ohio Conference AAUP Interested Party Download
William Murdock Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission Interested Party Download
Rosa Beltre Ohio Alliance to End Sexual Violence Interested Party Download
Nathan Johnson Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund Interested Party Download
Kerstin Sjoberg Disability Rights Ohio Interested Party Download
Chris Ferruso NFIB Opponent Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Facility Interested Party Download
Tim Bubb County Commissioners Association of Ohio Proponent Download
Pamela Priddy Necco Interested Party Download
James Jarvis Ohio Vapor Trade Association Interested Party Download
Tara Britton The Center for Community Solutions Interested Party Download
Marvin Ferguson Interested Party Download
Connor Rose Pharmaceutical Care Management Association Interested Party Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 20, 2021 12th Hearing Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 21, 2021 13th Hearing Download
 
 

Senate Committees

History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance May 11, 2021 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
John Klipfell Entrepreneurial Engagement Ohio/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Michael Woytek The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Andrea Harpen The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Program Proponent Download
Deborah Bogard The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Piet van Lier Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
C. Todd Jones Association of Independent Colleges and Universities of Ohio Proponent Download
Julie Szeltner College Now Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
Bruce Johnson Inter-University Council of Ohio (IUC) Proponent Download
Kristina Johnson The Ohio State University Proponent Download
Lisa Gray Ohio Excels Interested Party Download
Tom Balzer Ohio Trucking Association Proponent Download
Kent Trofholz Ohio-Michigan Association of Career Colleges and Schools (OMACCS) Proponent Download
Peter Martinello Fortis College Proponent Download
Melanie Kirin The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Laurie Godfrey The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Program Proponent Download
Andrew Sauer The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Program Proponent Download
Dr. Julian M. Earls Entrepreneurial Engagement Ohio/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
David Anderson The Washington Center Interested Party Download
Gary Smith Third Sector Capital Partners Interested Party Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance May 13, 2021 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Lynanne Gutierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Katie Kelly PRE4CLE Interested Party Download
John Ladd Cuyahoga County Govt.-Invest in Children Interested Party Download
Patricia Gleason Learning Grove Interested Party Download
Wendy Pestrue United Way of Greater Toledo Interested Party Download
Elizabeth Hibbs Early Childhood Education Alliance Interested Party Download
Dawn Blalock Little Miracles Early Development Center Interested Party Download
Angela Sausser Public Children Services Association of Ohio (PCSAO) Interested Party Download
Jody Walker South Central Job and Family Services Interested Party Download
Danny Brenneman Coshocton County Job & Family Services Interested Party Download
Sarah Hayden Warren County Children Services Interested Party Download
Pamela Priddy Necco Interested Party Download
Joel Potts Ohio Job and Family Services Directors' Association Interested Party Download
Dr. Amy Burkett American College of OB/GYNs Proponent Download
Kelly Vyzral Children's Defense Fund-Ohio Proponent Download
Will Petrik Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Lisa Dickson ACTION Ohio Interested Party Download
Nikki Chinn ACTION Ohio Interested Party Download
Pamela Lindeman Child Focus, Inc. Proponent Download
Erin Fearn Ohio resident Opponent Download
Dr. Shane Foster Ohio Optometric Association Interested Party Download
Dr. Kristine Severyn Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Cheri Walter Ohio Association of County Behavioral Health Authorities Interested Party Download
Kay Spergel Mental Health and Recovery Board for Licking and Knox Counties Interested Party Download
Dr. J. Robert Fowler ADAMHS Board of Cuyahoga Interested Party Download
Caleb Stidham Erie County Interested Party Download
Matt Old Erie County Interested Party Download
Randi Clites Ohio Bleeding Disorders Council Interested Party Download
Brittney Madison Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality (NOBLE) Interested Party Download
Diane Howard Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality (NOBLE) Interested Party Download
Larry Rodriguez Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality (NOBLE) Interested Party Download
Phyllis Felix Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality (NOBLE) Interested Party Download
C Loh Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality (NOBLE) Interested Party Download
Micaela Deming Ohio Domestic Violence Network Interested Party Download
Lisa Hamler-Fugitt Ohio Association of Foodbanks Interested Party Download
Austin Hill The Refuge Proponent Download
Stephen Mabe Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Esther Flores 1DIVINELINE2HEALTH Proponent Download
Lora Miller Ohio Council of Retail Merchants and National Assn of Chain Drug Stores Interested Party Download
Joe Russell Ohio Council for Home Care and Hospice Interested Party Download
Gina Boerger Therapy Advantage Interested Party Download
Deb Studer Interim HealthCare Interested Party Download
Lisa Von Lehmden Zidek Visiting Nurse Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Beth Kowalczyk Ohio Association of Area Agencies on Aging Interested Party Download
Susan Wallace LeadingAge Ohio Interested Party Download
Pete Van Runkle Ohio Health Care Association Interested Party Download
Barbara Riley Ohio Aging Advocacy Coalition Interested Party Download
Rick Frank Silver Birch Living Interested Party Download
Kerstin Sjoberg Disability Rights Ohio Interested Party Download
Tim Neville Echoing Hills Village, Inc. Interested Party Download
Peter Moore Ohio Provider Resource Association Interested Party Download
Gary Tonks The Arc of Ohio Proponent Download
Pete Van Runkle Ohio Health Care Association Interested Party Download
Bridget Gargan Ohio Association of County Boards of Developmental Disabilities Proponent Download
Jack Hershey Ohio Association of Community Colleges Proponent Download
Tom Weaver Choices In Community Living Interested Party Download
Ryan Adcock Cradle Cincinnati Proponent Download
Judy Mobley Children's Hunger Alliance Interested Party Download
Thomas Stuber Ohio Alliance of Recovery Providers (OARP) Proponent Download
Sara Eppard Dungarvin Ohio LLC Interested Party Download
Habeebah R. Grimes Positive Education Program Interested Party Download
Robert Weinhardt Renaissance House, Inc. Interested Party Download
John Schwartz CLI Incorporated Interested Party Download
Jim Steffey Envision Interested Party Download
Ava Lucky Black Child Development Institute Interested Party Download
Amy Roehrenbeck Ohio CSEA Directors' Association Interested Party Download
Sarah Fields Ohio CSEA Directors' Association Interested Party Download
Janelle Wehrman Mercer Residential Services Interested Party Download
James A. Cameron Residential Concepts, Inc. Interested Party Download
Roy J. Cherry The Epilepsy Center of Northwest Ohio Interested Party Download
Shannon Sweeney Ohio Dental Hygienists' Association Proponent Download
August A. Napoli United Way of Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
Dana Carter Susan G. Komen Proponent Download
Sarah Millimen Riverview Industries Interested Party Download
Kristen Henry Advocacy & Protective Services, Inc. (APSI) Interested Party Download
Shelly Wharton The Society for Handicapped Citizens of Medina County Interested Party Download
Terri Argent Massillon City Health Department Interested Party Download
Bob Gaston ARC Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Justin Gall Mount Aloysius Corp. Interested Party Download
Ashley A. Brocious RT Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Holly Hankinson Women's Fund of the Greater Cincinnati Foundation Interested Party Download
Gabriella Celeste Ohio Lead Free Kids Coalition and Schubert Center for Child Studies, CWRU Interested Party Download
Scarlett Hilton Hilton Daycare Interested Party Download
Leslie M. Shaffer University of Mount Union and Alliance City Health Department Proponent Download
Kelly O'Reilly Ohio Association of Health Plans Interested Party Download
Gary Dougherty American Diabetes Association Interested Party Download
Beverley Laubert Office of the State Long-Term Care Ombudsman Interested Party Download
Mike Baker United Way of Greater Cincinnati Interested Party Download
Jordan Ballinger Ohio Home and Community-Based Services Coalition Interested Party Download
Melanie Kasten-Krause The Society Interested Party Download
Michelle L. Riley The Foodbank, Inc. Interested Party Download
Randall M. Flint Alliance City Health Department Opponent Download
Chris Wolf I Am Boundless, Inc. Interested Party Download
Rebecca Starner Homes County General Health District Interested Party Download
Kathryn Shelley The Ability Center of Greater Toledo Interested Party Download
Alicia Hopkins Ohio Resident Proponent Download
Terry Russell National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI Ohio) Proponent Download
Bryan Hannon American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network Interested Party Download
Joy Spencer Ohio resident Opponent Download
Teresa Lampl The Ohio Council of Behavioral Health Providers Interested Party Download
Michelle Herndon S&H Products Interested Party Download
Daniel R. Flowers Akron-Canton Regional Foodbank Interested Party Download
Jaime Miracle NARAL Pro-Choice Ohio Opponent Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Interested Party Download
Alan Andreani City of Alliance Opponent Download
Caroline King Temple Tots Preschool Interested Party Download
Michael Iberis Second Harvest Food Bank of the Mahoning Valley Interested Party Download
Tim Johnson Ohio Poverty Law Center Interested Party Download
Melissa Bacon Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Sandra Black Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Kristin Warzocha Greater Cleveland Food Bank Interested Party Download
Michelle Madden Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Shawn Valentine Choices In Community Living Interested Party Download
Matt Habash Mid-Ohio Food Collective Interested Party Download
Erin Ryan The Ohio Women's Public Policy Network Interested Party Download
Trent Grooms Choices In Community Living Interested Party Download
Susan Koller Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Tyra Jackson Second Harvest Food Bank CCL Interested Party Download
Jim Mullen United Way of Summit and Medina Proponent Download
David Roustio Choices in Community Living Interested Party Download
Andrew Mayle SOUTHEAST OHIO FOODBANK & KITCHEN Interested Party Download
Dustin Holfinger American Heart Association Proponent Download
Julie DiRossi-King Ohio Association of Community Health Centers (OACHC) Proponent Download
Tommie Harner West Ohio Food Bank Interested Party Download
Sylvia Pla-Raith Ohio Coalition for Adult Protective Services Interested Party Download
Monical Hueckel Ohio State Medical Association Interested Party Download
Ken Fletcher American Lung Association in Ohio Proponent Download
James M. Caldwell Toledo Northwestern Ohio Food Bank Interested Party Download
Jill Kingston Brigid's Path Interested Party Download
Felicia Hall ResCare Community Living Interested Party Download
Ohio Help Me Grow Providers Ohio Help Me Grow Interested Party Download
Jack Binder LifeAct Interested Party Download
Beth Bickford Association of Ohio Health Commissioners Interested Party Download
Gail Long Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality (NOBLE) Interested Party Download
Joan Englund Mental Health and Addiction Advocacy Coalition Interested Party Download
Jeremy Morris Ohio Statewide Independent Living Council Interested Party Download
Tammy Richardson Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Vince Brancaccio Ohio Airs Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance May 17, 2021 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Heidi Shaw Ohio Association of School Nurses Interested Party Download
Dawn Kirchner Boonshoft Museum of Discovery Interested Party Download
Anthony Paletta The Ohio Association of Student Leaders Interested Party Download
Lisa Followay Adaptive Sports Ohio Proponent Download
Tom Linder Tallmadge City Schools Proponent Download
Susan Gibbons Catholic Conference of Ohio Interested Party Download
Frank O'Linn Diocese of Cleveland Interested Party Download
Mary Fiala Diocese of Youngstown Interested Party Download
Wendy Patton Policy Mattes Ohio Interested Party Download
Dr. Eric Hanushek Hoover Institution Interested Party Download
Robin Koslen Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Krissy Dietrich Gallagher Heights Coalition for Public Education, Tiger Nation for Strong Schools Proponent Download
Jeff Donnelly Business Owner and School Parent in Cleveland Proponent Download
Eve McPherson Parent of student in public schools-Cleveland Heights University Heights School district Proponent Download
Josephine Moore Heights Coalition for Public Education Proponent Download
Holly Kimpon Genoa Area Local Schools Interested Party Download
Derek Richey Cleveland Metropolitan School District Proponent Download
Annette D. McCoy Trumbull NAACP President Proponent Download
Joan Spoerl Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Tim Buschur Ohio Association of Comprehensive and Compact Career-Technical Schools (Ohio CCS) Proponent Download
Joe Glavan Ohio Association of Comprehensive and Compact Career-Technical Schools (Ohio CCS) Proponent Download
Keith Horner Associations of Career Technical Education Proponent Download
Colleen Grady Ohio Online Learning Coalition Interested Party Download
Chad Aldis Thomas B. Fordham Institute Interested Party Download
Barbara Siemer Siemer Institute/United Way Interested Party Download
Tracy Najera Children's Defense Fund-Ohio Interested Party Download
Lisa Gray Ohio Excels Interested Party Download
Tom Hosler Perrysburg City Schools Proponent Download
Ryan Pendleton Akron Public Schools Proponent Download
Mike Sobul Forecast5 Analytics Proponent Download
Katie Feldman The Legal Aid Society of Cleveland Interested Party Download
Fey Parrill Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Ari Klein Heights Coalition for Public Education Proponent Download
Scott A. Karlo Parent in Woodridge Local Schools Proponent Download
Julie Sellers and Eric Gordon The Ohio 8 Interested Party Download
Gail Larson Ohio resident Proponent Download
Megan McLaughlin Cleveland Heights University Heights Schools Interested Party Download
Daniel Hershman Rossi Cleveland Heights University Heights community member Proponent Download
Diego Espino Planned Parenthood of Greater Ohio Opponent Download
Malcolm McPherson Student in Cleveland Heights Schools Proponent Download
Fergus Donnelly Student in Cleveland Heights Schools Proponent Download
Daniel Heim Cleveland Heights-University Heights City Schools Proponent Download
Eric "Yitz" Frank Agudath Israel of Ohio Interested Party Download
Jed Metzger Lima/Allen County Chamber of Commerce Interested Party Download
Shawn E. Lenney Greater Ohio Virtual School Proponent Download
Rosemary Rooker Findlay Digital Academy Proponent Download
GRADS Coalition GRADS Coalition Proponent Download
Thomas M. Cooper Ohio resident Interested Party Download
John Hartman Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Bernadette Melnyk The Ohio State University College of Nursing Interested Party Download
Jaime Miracle NARAL Pro-Choice Ohio Opponent Download
Janice Resseger Heights Coalition for Public Education Proponent Download
Jennifer Stoll OCHIN Interested Party Download
Sandra Laurenson Ohio resident Proponent Download
Renee Murphy Advocates for Basic Legal Equality Proponent Download
Claudia Y.W. Herrold Philanthropy Ohio Interested Party Download
Susan Kaeser League of Women Voters of Ohio Interested Party Download
Jennifer Schorr Buckeye Community Hope Foundation Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance May 18, 2021 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Joe Savarise Ohio Hotel and Lodging Association Interested Party Download
Woody Fitton Ohio Alliance of YMCAs Interested Party Download
Jp Cortez Sound Money Defense League Proponent Download
Patrick Heller Liberty Coin Service and National Coin and Bullion Association Proponent Download
Bradley Karoleff Partner Coins Plus Opponent Download
Andrew Reames Crossroads Coins, Inc. Opponent Download
Alan Close and Tim Sopkovich Cleveland Communications and Brunswick Hills Police Interested Party Download
Dr. Yung Chen Lu Ohio Asian American Pacific Islander Advisory Council and Asian Festival Proponent Download
Gregory Lam Ohio Asian American Health Coalition Proponent Download
Angela Dawson Ohio Commission on Minority Health Proponent Download
Sudarshan Pyakurel Bhutanese Community of Central Ohio Proponent Download
Jona Hilario OPAWL-Building AAPI Feminist Leadership Proponent Download
Manjula Sankarappa Ohio Asian American Health Coalition Proponent Download
Nate Coffman Ohio CDC Association Proponent Download
Jason Warner Greater Ohio Policy Center Interested Party Download
Mike Grauwelman NAIOP Ohio, Land Bank Assoc., Mont. Co. Land Bank Interested Party Download
Tracy Freeman The Nature Conservancy, Ohio Chapter Interested Party Download
Bryan Stubbs Cleveland Water Alliance Proponent Download
Tim Bubb County Commissioners Association of Ohio Proponent Download
Mike Heldman Buckeye State Sheriffs' Association Interested Party Download
Daniel Lutz Ohio Prosecuting Attorneys Association Opponent Download
Rosa Beltre Ohio Alliance to End Sexual Violence Proponent Download
Kim Eckhart Children's Defense Fund Ohio Interested Party Download
Caidyn Bearfield ACTION Ohio Interested Party Download
Chauna Mason Junior League of Columbus, Inc Interested Party Download
Charmion Ford Action Ohio Proponent Download
Caroline Lahrmann Disabilty Advocacy Alliance Interested Party Download
Veta Uddin Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Roger Burns Ohio Humanities Interested Party Download
Terry Uhl Shoes and Clothes for Kids Interested Party Download
Greg Lawson The Buckeye Institute Interested Party Download
Nicholas Bates One Ohio Now Interested Party Download
Wendy Patton Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Cary Williams CorJus - NorthWest Community Corrections Center Interested Party Download
Holly Harris Justice Action Network Proponent Download
Jeremy Simpson Ohio Community Corrections Association Proponent Download
Stefani Murray The iBELIEVE Foundation Interested Party Download
Sam Hoenig The Negev Foundation Interested Party Download
Chelsea Clark Ohio resident Proponent Download
Melissa Johnson The Port of Greater Cincinnati Development Authority Proponent Download
Matt Hammer LaBella Associates Interested Party Download
Donald Hayashi Dayton Chapter Japanese American Citizens League Proponent Download
Sharon Kim Ohio Pacific Asian Womens League Proponent Download
Vivian Yu OPAWL Proponent Download
Lisa Courtice United Way of Central Ohio Opponent Download
David Crenshaw National Coin and Bullion Association Proponent Download
Christie Angel Ohio Council of YWCAs Proponent Download
Marty McGann Greater Cleveland Partnership Proponent Download
Kent Scarrett Ohio Municipal League Proponent Download
Bruce Weston Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel Interested Party Download
Lalitha Pamidigantam YWCA Columbus Proponent Download
Beth Gifford Columbus Works Inc Interested Party Download
David Heinrich Cincinnati Numismatic Association Interested Party Download
Mitch Ernst Central States Numismatic Society Interested Party Download
Lisa Miholer The Executive Coin Company Interested Party Download
John Panik Ohio Estates Coin Interested Party Download
Matt Slater and Michael Procop Coin Shop Cleveland Interested Party Download
Rebecca Nelson Ohio resident Proponent Download
Cora Munoz Asian Festival Corporation and Ohio Asian American Health Coalition Proponent Download
Jeanne Hoffman Ohio Association of Radon Professionals Interested Party Download
Rachel Winder Ohio Women's Coalition Proponent Download
Emily Momohara OPAWL Proponent Download
Mo-Yee Lee, Ph.D. Asian American Community Services Proponent Download
Elaine Tso Asian Services in Action Proponent Download
Bounthanh Phommasathit Laotian Mutual Assistance Association Proponent Download
Tessa Xuan OPAWL - Building AAPI Feminist Leadership in Ohio Proponent Download
Elaine Tso Asian Services in Action (ASIA) Proponent Download
Keary McCarthy Ohio Mayors Alliance Proponent Download
Michael Odioso Ohio resident Proponent Download
Vincent Wang Asian Pacific Islander American Public Affairs Association Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance May 19, 2021 5th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jenna Reese Ohio Farm Bureau Interested Party Download
Kathryn M. Dugan Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Jill Zimon Ohio Debate Commission Proponent Download
Jerry Miller Ohio Debate Commission Proponent Download
Dan Moulthrop The City Club of Cleveland Proponent Download
Tania Menesse Cleveland Neighborhood Progress Opponent Download
Jeff Verespej Old Brooklyn CDC Opponent Download
Sonja Rajki The MetroHealth System Interested Party Download
William Tarter Jr. Ohio resident Proponent Download
Monica Nieporte Ohio News Media Association Interested Party Download
Jack Greiner Ohio News Media Association Interested Party Download
Cheryl Day Ohio Pork Council, Ohio Cattlemen's Association, Ohio Dairy Producers Association, Ohio Poultry Association, Ohio Sheep Improvement Association, Ohio Farm Bureau Federation Interested Party Download
Dr. Bethany Heitkamp Cooper Farms Interested Party Download
Roger High Ohio Sheep Improvement Association Interested Party Download
Dr. Mark Hardesty Ohio Dairy Veterinarians Association Interested Party Download
Michelle Francis Ohio Library Council Interested Party Download
Jay Smith Ohio Library Council Interested Party Download
Tracy Strobel Cuyahoga County Public Library Interested Party Download
Dean Ringle County Engineers Association of Ohio Proponent Download
Jade Davis Port of Cleveland Interested Party Download
Arthur Arnold The Ohio Railroad Association Interested Party Download
David Mahan Center for Christian Virtue Proponent Download
Trent Dougherty Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund Interested Party Download
Jeffrey Trzeciak Dayton Metro Library Interested Party Download
Chris May Mansfield / Richland County Public Library Interested Party Download
Jonathan Harris Portage County District Library Interested Party Download
Beth Canfield-Simbro Alliance City Health Department Opponent Download
Nazek Hapasha League of Women Voters of Ohio Interested Party Download
Jennifer Meek Eells The Ohio Workforce Association Interested Party Download
Jennifer Fording Harris-Elmore Public Library & Genoa Branch Library Interested Party Download
Molly Carver Sandusky Library Interested Party Download
Gary Fraser Lima Public Library Interested Party Download
Cheryl Kuonen Mentor Public Library Interested Party Download
Mary Ellen Icaza Stark County District Library Interested Party Download
Pam Hickson-Stevenson Akron Summit County Public Library Interested Party Download
Joe Mazzola Franklin County Public Health Interested Party Download
Jamie Belcher Tobacco Free Ohio Alliance Interested Party Download
Nailah Byrd Ohio Clerk of Courts Association Interested Party Download
Nancy Vondrak Chagrin Falls Exempted Village Schools Interested Party Download
Sara Rothkegel Westlake High School Interested Party Download
Heidi Fought Ohio Township Association Interested Party Download
Kimberly I. Laudick YWCA Van Wert Ohio Council of YWCA Proponent Download
Kevan Wain Ohio State Association of County Veterans Service Officers Interested Party Download
Katharine Scheer Ohio resident Opponent Download
Benjamin Kile Ohio resident Opponent Download
Marty Mason Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Chuck Lohre Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Danielle Johnson Ohio resident Opponent Download
Eric Miller Ohio resident Opponent Download
Jennifer Shonle Ohio resident Opponent Download
Rick Hamilton Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Brian J. Blair Ohio resident Opponent Download
Alice Jackson Ohio resident Opponent Download
Susan Upton Ohio resident Opponent Download
Elinore Evans Ohio resident Opponent Download
John Carmichael Ohio resident Opponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance June 1, 2021 6th Hearing Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance June 2, 2021 7th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Tim Young Office of the Ohio Public Defender Interested Party Download
Rosa Beltre Ohio Alliance to End Sexual Violence Proponent Download
Angela Sausser Public Children Services Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Nishant Chittari, Keith Moody, Aditya Chittari, Evan Garner and Dana Stan Full STEAM Ahead / The Antidote Robotics Interested Party Download
Joe Mazzola Association of Ohio Health Commissioners, Inc. Interested Party Download
Vickie Mickie About Face Cosmetic Therapy Center Proponent Download
Beth Jenkins Ohio History Connection Interested Party Download
Jason Warner Greater Ohio Policy Center Interested Party Download
Sharon Montgomery Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Gina Trebilcock The Cleveland Foundry Proponent Download
Laura Brennan The Ohio Academy of Science Proponent Download
Kelly Coyne The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Sheila Cubick The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Laurie Godfrey The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Rachel Hughes The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Angela McMurry The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Victoria Quinter The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Sara Rothkegel The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Thomas R. Slaven The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Mark Suter The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Nancy Vondrak The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Pamela G. Wilson The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Snehal Choudhury The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Jenna Pollock The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Rickey Terrell Entrepreneurial Engagement Ohio/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Jacob White The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Jon Thomas Kozesky Entrepreneurial Engagement Ohio/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance June 3, 2021 8th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Dan Langshaw Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Austin Keller Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Melody Young Ohio History Connection / Ross Chillicothe Visitors Bureau Proponent Download
Kathy Dirr Ohio 4 Safe Technology Opponent Download
Tom Balzer Ohio Trucking Association Opponent Download
Katie Johnson, Kevin Miller and Jennifer Hogue Ohio Association of School Business Officials, Buckeye Association of School Administrators and Ohio School Boards Association Interested Party Download
Chad Aldis Thomas B. Fordham Institute Proponent Download
Meka Pace The Ohio Alliance of Independent STEM Schools Interested Party Download
Tom Hosler Perrysburrg City Schools Interested Party Download
Ryan Pendleton Akron Public Schools Interested Party Download
Mike Sobul Forecast5 Analytics Interested Party Download
Josh Demidovich Improving Interviews Interested Party Download
Tony DiBlasi Ohio Capital Corporation for Housing Opponent Download
Shakyra Diaz Alliance for Safety and Justice Interested Party Download
Sondra Miller Cleveland Rape Crisis Center Proponent Download
Linda Janes Ohio Community Corrections Association Proponent Download
Jona Hilario OPAWL-Building AAPI Feminist Leadership Proponent Download
Margaret Mitchell YWCA of Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
Mike Odioso Ohio resident Proponent Download
Lynanne Gutierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Areyah Kaltmann LifeTown Columbus Interested Party Download
Lauren Holly Easterseals Northern Ohio Interested Party Download
Kim Chalfant Ohio Adult Day Healthcare Association Interested Party Download
Larry Rodriguez NOBLE Interested Party Download
Larry Bresler NOBLE Interested Party Download
Diane Howard NOBLE Interested Party Download
Brittney Madison NOBLE Interested Party Download
C Loh NOBLE Interested Party Download
Barry Goldberg NOBLE Interested Party Download
Katrina Heinzen Ohio resident Proponent Download
Carole Beaty The Centers for Families and Children Interested Party Download
Douglas Beach Ohio Association of Area Agencies on Aging Interested Party Download
Tim Johnson Ohio Poverty Law Center Interested Party Download
Peter Moore Ohio Provider Resource Association Interested Party Download
Allison Frazier Ohio Right to Life Proponent Download
Kathy Scanlon Pregnancy Decision Health Centers Interested Party Download
Keary McCarthy Ohio Mayors Alliance Opponent Download
Rob Brundrett The Ohio Manufacturers' Association Proponent Download
Philip Wagner and Todd Griffith Licking Heights Local School District Opponent Download
Dustin Holfinger American Heart Association Proponent Download
Vickie Ionno New Philadelphia City Health District Opponent Download
Joel Day New Philadelphia City Health District Opponent Download
Dana Fischio New Philadelphia City Health District Opponent Download
Nichole Bache New Philadelphia City Health District Interested Party Download
Lee Carl Finley New Philadelphia City Health District Opponent Download
Ann Sheldon Ohio Association for Gifted Children Interested Party Download
Erich Bittner Ohio Association of County Boards of Developmental Disabilities Proponent Download
Kelsey Bergfeld Advocates for Ohio's Future Interested Party Download
Lisa Hamler-Fugitt Ohio Association of Foodbanks Interested Party Download
Kelly O'Reilly Ohio Association of Health Plans Interested Party Download
Melissa Ryan AMTA Ohio Interested Party Download
Gary Dougherty American Diabetes Association Interested Party Download
Rosemary Prier Elizabeth's New Life Center Proponent Download
Kerstin Sjoberg Disability Rights Ohio Interested Party Download
Amy Burkett American College of OB/GYNs Proponent Download
David Reiner Quest Diagnostics Interested Party Download
Jay Smith Ohio Library Council Proponent Download
Lisa Holloway March of Dimes Ohio Interested Party Download
Michael Woytek The Ohio Academy of Science/Believe in Ohio Proponent Download
Greg Saul The Ohio Society of CPAs Interested Party Download
Don Boyd Ohio Bankers League Interested Party Download
Chris Ferruso Ohio NFIB Proponent Download
Carol Kauffman Ohio Water Partnership Interested Party Download
Dawn Blalock Little Miracles EDC Interested Party Download
Brenda Glass The Brenda Glass Trauma Recovery Center Interested Party Download
Tim Bubb County Commissioners Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Janice Resseger Heights Coalition for Public Education Opponent Download
Dana Carter Susan G. Komen Proponent Download
Amy Grove Ohio resident Proponent Download
Jean Thompson Ohio Assisted Living Association Proponent Download
Joan Spoerl Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Beth Wanless Ohio REALTORS Interested Party Download
Kenza Kamal Juvenile Justice Coalition Interested Party Download
Tara Britton The Center for Community Solutions Interested Party Download
William Murdock Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission Interested Party Download
Wendy Patton Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Paul Reeder Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Timothy Freeman Ohio Association of Secondary School Administrators Interested Party Download
Lisa Gray Ohio Excels Interested Party Download
Susan Kaeser League of Women Voters Ohio Interested Party Download
Todd Diacon Kent State University Interested Party Download
Kim Eckhart Children's Defense Fund-Ohio Interested Party Download
Gayle Smith Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Damon Allen Federal Home Loan Bank of Cincinnati Opponent Download
Lenora Lumpkin Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Howie Beigelman Ohio Jewish Communities Proponent Download
Manjula Sankarappa Ohio Asian American Health Coalition Proponent Download
Christopher Burns ReadyNation Interested Party Download
Adam Will Shepherding the Next Generation Interested Party Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance June 4, 2021 9th Hearing Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance June 8, 2021 9th Hearing Download