Skip to main content
State Seal State Seal State Seal
Home Button Home Button Home Button
 

House Bill 175 - 134th General Assembly

Return To Search Interested In HB175?
Track It
 

Committee

House Committees

History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Conservation March 23, 2021 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
State Representative Brett H Hillyer Ohio House of Representative Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Conservation May 4, 2021 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Dr. Richard Warner University of Kentucky Proponent Download
Keith B. Kimble Proponent Download
Kristin L. Watt Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP Proponent Download
Patrick Jacomet Ohio Aggregates & Industrial Minerals Association Proponent Download
Andrea Ashley Associated General Contractors of Ohio Proponent Download
Daniel J. Dew Pacific Legal Foundation Proponent Download
Kent Scarrett Ohio Municipal League Proponent Download
Vince Squillace Ohio Home Builders Association Proponent Download
Stephanie Kromer Ohio Chamber of Commerce Proponent Download
Chris Ventura Consumer Energy Alliance-Midwest Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Conservation May 19, 2021 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Cody Weisbrodt The Nature Conservancy Ohio Opponent Download
Carol Culbertson Opponent Download
Hope Taft Ohio Scenic River Association Opponent Download
Kari Gerwin Toledo Metropolitan Area Council of Governments Opponent Download
Michael C. Miller Rivers Unlimited 501(c)3 Opponent Download
Pete Bucher Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund Opponent Download
Reece Nickol Ducks Unlimited Opponent Download
Sandy Bihn Lake Erie Waterkeeper Opponent Download
Tom Butch Ohio Scenic Rivers Association Opponent Download
Claus Eckert Central Ohio Watershed Council Opponent Download
Aubrey Helmuth Miller Redbudsuds Opponent Download
Bennett Kottler Opponent Download
Brewster Rhoads Opponent Download
Crystal Davis Alliance for the Great Lakes Opponent Download
David Rutter Opponent Download
Eric Sauer Greater Dayton Partners for the Environment Opponent Download
Gail Hesse National Wildlife Federation Opponent Download
Heather Elmer Chagrin River Watershed Partners Opponent Download
Janine Rybka Cuyahoga Soil & Water Conservation District Opponent Download
Matt Misicka Ohio Conservation Federation Opponent Download
David Schmitt Mill Creek Alliance Opponent Download
Laurie Stevenson Ohio Environmental Protection Agency Opponent Download
Ohio Wetlands Association Ohio Wetlands Association Opponent Download
Peter Precario Midwest Biodiversity Institute Opponent Download
Rich Cogen Ohio River Foundation Opponent Download
Robert Jurick Opponent Download
Elissa Yoder Mann Sierra Club Ohio Opponent Download
Susan Namei Xavier University Opponent Download
Wendy Dyer Opponent Download
Anne Lyon Opponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Conservation May 25, 2021 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Andrew J. Geisler The Buckeye Institute Interested Party Download
Bill Acton NAIOP Ohio Interested Party Download
Michael D. Cope Ohio Coal Association Interested Party Download
Reece Nickol Ducks Unlimited Interested Party Download
Anthony Sasson Darby Creek Association Opponent Download
Bill Schieman Opponent Download
Dana Ohman The Nature Conservancy Ohio Opponent Download
Jennifer Fish Franklin Soil and Water Conservation District Opponent Download
John Newsome Association of Ohio Metropolitan Wastewater Agencies (AOMWA) Opponent Download
Kathleen Mathews Mud Run Conservancy Opponent Download
Robert Michaels Environmental Law and Policy Center Opponent Download
Nathan D. Vaughan Steele Hill Properties II, LLC and RHDK Investments, LLC Proponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Conservation June 23, 2021 5th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Peggy Schluchter Opponent Download
Tom Butch Ohio Scenic Rivers Association Opponent Download
Anthony Sasson Darby Creek Association Opponent Download
Brent A. Eysenbach Opponent Download
Kari Gerwin Toledo Metropolitan Area Council of Governments Opponent Download
George A. Elmaraghy Opponent Download
 
History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Conservation September 28, 2021 6th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Anthony Sasson Darby Creek Association, Inc. Opponent Download
Aubrey Helmuth Miller Redbudsuds Opponent Download
Brian Prunty Summit Soil and Water Conservation District Opponent Download
Gabriel Karns Ohio Chapter of Backcountry Hunters & Anglers Opponent Download
Gail Hesse National Wildlife Federation Opponent Download
Janice Oakley Private Citizen Opponent Download
Kari Gerwin Toledo Metropolitan Area Council of Governments Opponent Download
Richard Graham Izaak Walton League of America Opponent Download
Tom Butch Ohio Scenic Rivers Association Opponent Download
William Schieman Private Citizen Opponent Download
 
 

Senate Committees

History
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Natural Resources October 26, 2021 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Representative Brett Hillyer Ohio House of Representatives Sponsor Download