To leave a telephone message for any representative or senator,
Call the Ohio Legislative Information Hotline at 1-800-282-0253. Monday - Friday 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
 

Scott Wiggam (R)
District 1

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1474
Email Representative Wiggam
 

Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
District 2

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-5802
Email Representative Romanchuk
 

Haraz N. Ghanbari (R)
District 3

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8104
Email Representative Ghanbari
 
 

Robert R. Cupp (R)
District 4

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-9624
Email Representative Cupp
 

Timothy E. Ginter (R)
District 5

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8022
Email Representative Ginter
 

Phillip M. Robinson, Jr. (D)
District 6

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6041
Email Representative Robinson
 
 

Thomas F. Patton (R)
District 7

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-4895
Email Representative Patton
 

Kent Smith (D)
District 8

77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-5441
Email Representative Smith, K.
 

Janine R. Boyd (D)
District 9

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-5079
Email Representative Boyd
 
 

Terrence Upchurch (D)
District 10

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-7954
Email Representative Upchurch
 

Stephanie D. Howse (D)
District 11

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1414
Email Representative Howse
 

Juanita O. Brent (D)
District 12

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1408
Email Representative Brent
 
 

Michael J. Skindell (D)
District 13

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-5921
Email Representative Skindell
 

Bride Rose Sweeney (D)
District 14

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-3350
Email Representative Sweeney
 

Jeffrey A. Crossman (D)
District 15

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-3485
Email Representative Crossman
 
 

Dave Greenspan (R)
District 16

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-0961
Email Representative Greenspan
 

Adam C. Miller (D)
District 17

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6005
Email Representative Miller, A.
 

Kristin Boggs (D)
District 18

Assistant Minority Leader
77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1896
Email Representative Boggs
 
 

Mary Lightbody (D)
District 19

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-4847
Email Representative Lightbody
 

Richard D. Brown (D)
District 20

Assistant Minority Whip
77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6002
Email Representative Brown
 

Beth Liston (D)
District 21

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6030
Email Representative Liston
 
 

David Leland (D)
District 22

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-2473
Email Representative Leland
 

Laura Lanese (R)
District 23

Assistant Majority Whip
77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-9690
Email Representative Lanese
 

C. Allison Russo (D)
District 24

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8012
Email Representative Russo
 
 

Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
District 25

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-5343
Email Representative Kent
 

Erica C. Crawley (D)
District 26

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8010
Email Representative Crawley
 

Thomas E. Brinkman Jr. (R)
District 27

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6886
Email Representative Brinkman
 
 

Jessica E. Miranda (D)
District 28

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8120
Email Representative Miranda
 

Cindy Abrams (R)
District 29

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-9091
Email Representative Abrams
 

Bill Seitz (R)
District 30

Majority Floor Leader
77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8258
Email Representative Seitz
 
 

Brigid Kelly (D)
District 31

77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-5786
Email Representative Kelly
 

Catherine D. Ingram (D)
District 32

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1645
Email Representative Ingram
 

Sedrick Denson (D)
District 33

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1308
Email Representative Denson
 
 

Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
District 34

Minority Leader
77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-3100
Email Representative Sykes
 

Tavia Galonski (D)
District 35

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6037
Email Representative Galonski
 

Anthony DeVitis (R)
District 36

Assistant Majority Floor Leader
77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1790
Email Representative DeVitis
 
 

Casey Weinstein (D)
District 37

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1177
Email Representative Weinstein
 

Bill Roemer (R)
District 38

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-5085
Email Representative Roemer
 

Fred Strahorn (D)
District 39

77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1607
Email Representative Strahorn
 
 

Phil Plummer (R)
District 40

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-8051
Email Representative Plummer
 

Jim Butler (R)
District 41

Speaker Pro Tempore
77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6008
Email Representative Butler
 

Niraj J. Antani (R)
District 42

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-6504
Email Representative Antani
 
 

J. Todd Smith (R)
District 43

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-2960
Email Representative Smith, T.
 

Paula Hicks-Hudson (D)
District 44

Minority Whip
77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1401
Email Representative Hicks-Hudson
 

Lisa A. Sobecki (D)
District 45

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6017
Email Representative Sobecki
 
 

Michael Sheehy (D)
District 46

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1418
Email Representative Sheehy
 

Derek Merrin (R)
District 47

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1731
Email Representative Merrin
 

Scott Oelslager (R)
District 48

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 752-2438
Email Representative Oelslager
 
 

Thomas West (D)
District 49

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8030
Email Representative West
 

Reggie Stoltzfus (R)
District 50

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-9078
Email Representative Stoltzfus
 

Sara P. Carruthers (R)
District 51

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6721
Email Representative Carruthers
 
 

George F. Lang (R)
District 52

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8550
Email Representative Lang
 

Candice Keller (R)
District 53

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-5094
Email Representative Keller
 

Paul Zeltwanger (R)
District 54

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6027
Email Representative Zeltwanger
 
 

Gayle Manning (R)
District 55

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-5076
Email Representative Manning, G.
 

Joseph A. Miller III (D)
District 56

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-5141
Email Representative Miller, J.
 

Dick Stein (R)
District 57

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-9628
Email Representative Stein
 
 

Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
District 58

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-9435
Email Representative Lepore-Hagan
 

Don Manning (R)
District 59

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-6107
Email Representative Manning, D.
 

John M. Rogers (D)
District 60

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-7251
Email Representative Rogers
 
 

Jamie Callender (R)
District 61

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6074
Email Representative Callender
 

P. Scott Lipps (R)
District 62

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6023
Email Representative Lipps
 

Gil Blair (D)
District 63

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-3488
Email Representative Blair
 
 

Michael J. O'Brien (D)
District 64

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-5358
Email Representative O'Brien
 

John Becker (R)
District 65

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8134
Email Representative Becker
 

Doug Green (R)
District 66

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6034
Email Representative Green
 
 

Kris Jordan (R)
District 67

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6711
Email Representative Jordan
 

Rick Carfagna (R)
District 68

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1431
Email Representative Carfagna
 

Stephen D. Hambley (R)
District 69

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8140
Email Representative Hambley
 
 

Darrell Kick (R)
District 70

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-2994
Email Representative Kick
 

Scott Ryan (R)
District 71

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1482
Email Representative Ryan
 

Larry Householder (R)
District 72

Speaker of the House
77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-2500
Email Representative Householder
 
 

Rick Perales (R)
District 73

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6020
Email Representative Perales
 

Bill Dean (R)
District 74

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1470
Email Representative Dean
 

Randi Clites (D)
District 75

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-2004
Email Representative Clites
 
 

Diane V. Grendell (R)
District 76

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-5088
Email Representative Grendell
 

Jeff LaRe (R)
District 77

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8100
Email Representative LaRe
 

Ron Hood (R)
District 78

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1464
Email Representative Hood
 
 

J. Kyle Koehler (R)
District 79

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-2038
Email Representative Koehler
 

Jena Powell (R)
District 80

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8114
Email Representative Powell
 

James M. Hoops (R)
District 81

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-3760
Email Representative Hoops
 
 

Craig S. Riedel (R)
District 82

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-5091
Email Representative Riedel
 

Jon Cross (R)
District 83

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-3819
Email Representative Cross
 

Susan Manchester (R)
District 84

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-6344
Email Representative Manchester
 
 

A. Nino Vitale (R)
District 85

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1507
Email Representative Vitale
 

Tracy M. Richardson (R)
District 86

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8147
Email Representative Richardson
 

Riordan T. McClain (R)
District 87

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6265
Email Representative McClain
 
 

Bill Reineke (R)
District 88

77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1374
Email Representative Reineke
 

D. J. Swearingen (R)
District 89

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6011
Email Representative Swearingen
 

Brian Baldridge (R)
District 90

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-2124
Email Representative Baldridge
 
 

Shane Wilkin (R)
District 91

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-3506
Email Representative Wilkin
 

Gary Scherer (R)
District 92

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-7928
Email Representative Scherer
 

Jason Stephens (R)
District 93

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1366
Email Representative Stephens
 
 

Jay Edwards (R)
District 94

Majority Whip
77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-2158
Email Representative Edwards
 

Don Jones (R)
District 95

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-8728
Email Representative Jones
 

Jack Cera (D)
District 96

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-3735
Email Representative Cera
 
 

Adam Holmes (R)
District 97

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6014
Email Representative Holmes, A.
 

Brett Hudson Hillyer (R)
District 98

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8035
Email Representative Hillyer
 

John Patterson (D)
District 99

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1405
Email Representative Patterson