To leave a telephone message for any representative or senator,
Call the Ohio Legislative Information Hotline at 1-800-282-0253. Monday - Friday 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
 

Scott Wiggam (R)
District 1

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1474
Email Representative Wiggam
 

Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
District 2

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-5802
Email Representative Romanchuk
 

Theresa Gavarone (R)
District 3

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8104
Email Representative Gavarone
 
 

Robert R. Cupp (R)
District 4

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-9624
Email Representative Cupp
 

Timothy E. Ginter (R)
District 5

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8022
Email Representative Ginter
 

Marlene Anielski (R)
District 6

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6041
Email Representative Anielski
 
 

Thomas F. Patton (R)
District 7

Majority Whip
77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-4895
Email Representative Patton
 

Kent Smith (D)
District 8

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-5441
Email Representative Smith, K
 

Janine R. Boyd (D)
District 9

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-5079
Email Representative Boyd
 
 

Bill Patmon (D)
District 10

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-7954
Email Representative Patmon
 

Stephanie D. Howse (D)
District 11

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1414
Email Representative Howse
 

John Barnes, Jr. (D)
District 12

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1408
Email Representative Barnes
 
 

Nickie J. Antonio (D)
District 13

Minority Whip
77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-5921
Email Representative Antonio
 

Martin J. Sweeney (D)
District 14

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-3350
Email Representative Sweeney
 

Nicholas Celebrezze (D)
District 15

Assistant Minority Leader
77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-3485
Email Representative Celebrezze
 
 

Dave Greenspan (R)
District 16

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-0961
Email Representative Greenspan
 

Adam C. Miller (D)
District 17

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6005
Email Representative Miller
 

Kristin Boggs (D)
District 18

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1896
Email Representative Boggs
 
 

Anne Gonzales (R)
District 19

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-4847
Email Representative Gonzales
 

Richard D. Brown (D)
District 20

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6002
Email Representative Brown
 

Mike Duffey (R)
District 21

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6030
Email Representative Duffey
 
 

David Leland (D)
District 22

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-2473
Email Representative Leland
 

Laura Lanese (R)
District 23

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-9690
Email Representative Lanese
 

Jim Hughes (R)
District 24

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614)466-8012
Email Representative Hughes
 
 

Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
District 25

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-5343
Email Representative Kent
 

Hearcel F. Craig (D)
District 26

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8010
Email Representative Craig
 

Thomas E. Brinkman, Jr. (R)
District 27

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6886
Email Representative Brinkman
 
 

Jonathan Dever (R)
District 28

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8120
Email Representative Dever
 

Louis W. Blessing III (R)
District 29

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-9091
Email Representative Blessing
 

Bill Seitz (R)
District 30

Majority Floor Leader
77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8258
Email Representative Seitz
 
 

Brigid Kelly (D)
District 31

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-5786
Email Representative Kelly
 

Catherine D. Ingram (D)
District 32

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1645
Email Representative Ingram
 

Alicia Reece (D)
District 33

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1308
Email Representative Reece
 
 

Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
District 34

Assistant Minority Whip
77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-3100
Email Representative Sykes
 

Tavia Galonski (D)
District 35

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6037
Email Representative Galonski
 

Anthony DeVitis (R)
District 36

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1790
Email Representative DeVitis
 
 

Kristina Roegner (R)
District 37

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1177
Email Representative Roegner
 

Marilyn Slaby (R)
District 38

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-5085
Email Representative Slaby
 

Fred Strahorn (D)
District 39

Minority Leader
77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1607
Email Representative Strahorn
 
 

Michael Henne (R)
District 40

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-8051
Email Representative Henne
 

Jim Butler (R)
District 41

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6008
Email Representative Butler
 

Niraj J. Antani (R)
District 42

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-6504
Email Representative Antani
 
 

Jeffery S. Rezabek (R)
District 43

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-2960
Email Representative Rezabek
 

Michael Ashford (D)
District 44

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1401
Email Representative Ashford
 

Teresa Fedor (D)
District 45

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6017
Email Representative Fedor
 
 

Michael Sheehy (D)
District 46

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1418
Email Representative Sheehy
 

Derek Merrin (R)
District 47

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1731
Email Representative Merrin
 

Kirk Schuring (R)
District 48

Speaker Pro Tempore
77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 752-2438
Email Representative Schuring
 
 

Thomas West (D)
District 49

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8030
Email Representative West
 

Christina Hagan (R)
District 50

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-9078
Email Representative Hagan
 

Wes Retherford (R)
District 51

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6721
Email Representative Retherford
 
 

George F. Lang (R)
District 52

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
11th Floor
Email Representative Lang
 

Candice Keller (R)
District 53

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-5094
Email Representative Keller
 

Paul Zeltwanger (R)
District 54

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6027
Email Representative Zeltwanger
 
 

Nathan H. Manning (R)
District 55

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-5076
Email Representative Manning
 

Daniel Ramos (D)
District 56

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-5141
Email Representative Ramos
 

Dick Stein (R)
District 57

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-9628
Email Representative Stein
 
 

Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
District 58

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-9435
Email Representative Lepore-Hagan
 

John A. Boccieri (D)
District 59

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614)-466-6107
Email Representative Boccieri
 

John M. Rogers (D)
District 60

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-7251
Email Representative Rogers
 
 

Ron Young (R)
District 61

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6074
Email Representative Young
 

P. Scott Lipps (R)
District 62

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6023
Email Representative Lipps
 

Glenn W. Holmes (D)
District 63

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-3488
Email Representative Holmes
 
 

Michael J. O'Brien (D)
District 64

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-5358
Email Representative O'Brien
 

John Becker (R)
District 65

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8134
Email Representative Becker
 

Doug Green (R)
District 66

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6034
Email Representative Green
 
 

Andrew Brenner (R)
District 67

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6711
Email Representative Brenner
 

Rick Carfagna (R)
District 68

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1431
Email Representative Carfagna
 

Stephen D. Hambley (R)
District 69

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8140
Email Representative Hambley
 
 

Darrell Kick (R)
District 70

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-2994
Email Representative Kick
 

Scott Ryan (R)
District 71

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1482
Email Representative Ryan
 

Larry Householder (R)
District 72

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-2500
Email Representative Householder
 
 

Rick Perales (R)
District 73

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6020
Email Representative Perales
 

Bill Dean (R)
District 74

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1470
Email Representative Dean
 

Kathleen Clyde (D)
District 75

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-2004
Email Representative Clyde
 
 

Sarah LaTourette (R)
District 76

Assistant Majority Floor Leader
77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-5088
Email Representative LaTourette
 

Tim Schaffer (R)
District 77

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8100
Email Representative Schaffer
 

Ron Hood (R)
District 78

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1464
Email Representative Hood
 
 

J. Kyle Koehler (R)
District 79

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-2038
Email Representative Koehler
 

Stephen A. Huffman (R)
District 80

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8114
Email Representative Huffman
 

Robert McColley (R)
District 81

Assistant Majority Whip
77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-3760
Email Representative McColley
 
 

Craig S. Riedel (R)
District 82

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-5091
Email Representative Riedel
 

Robert Cole Sprague (R)
District 83

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-3819
Email Representative Sprague
 

Keith Faber (R)
District 84

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-6344
Email Representative Faber
 
 

A. Nino Vitale (R)
District 85

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1507
Email Representative Vitale
 

Dorothy Pelanda (R)
District 86

77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8147
Email Representative Pelanda
 

Wesley A. Goodman (R)
District 87

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6265
Email Representative Goodman
 
 

Bill Reineke (R)
District 88

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1374
Email Representative Reineke
 

Steven M. Arndt (R)
District 89

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
614-644-6011
Email Representative Arndt
 

Terry Johnson (R)
District 90

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-2124
Email Representative Johnson
 
 

Clifford A. Rosenberger (R)
District 91

Speaker of the House
77 S. High St
14th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-3506
Email Representative Rosenberger
 

Gary Scherer (R)
District 92

77 S. High St
12th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-7928
Email Representative Scherer
 

Ryan Smith (R)
District 93

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1366
Email Representative Smith, R.
 
 

Jay Edwards (R)
District 94

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-2158
Email Representative Edwards
 

Andy Thompson (R)
District 95

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-8728
Email Representative Thompson
 

Jack Cera (D)
District 96

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-3735
Email Representative Cera
 
 

Brian Hill (R)
District 97

77 S. High St
13th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 644-6014
Email Representative Hill
 

Al Landis (R)
District 98

77 S. High St
11th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-8035
Email Representative Landis
 

John Patterson (D)
District 99

77 S. High St
10th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 466-1405
Email Representative Patterson