Chair : David Hall      Vice Chair : Andy Thompson      Ranking Minority Member : Jack Cera
      Chair : Ron Young      Vice Chair : Mike Duffey      Ranking Minority Member : Robert F. Hagan
      Chair : Nan A. Baker      Vice Chair : Louis Terhar      Ranking Minority Member : Denise Driehaus
      Chair : Gerald L. Stebelton      Vice Chair : Andrew Brenner      Ranking Minority Member : Teresa Fedor
      Chair : Ron Amstutz      Vice Chair : Terry Boose      Ranking Minority Member : Vernon Sykes
                        Chair : Timothy Derickson                        Ranking Minority Member : Mike Ashford
                        Chair : Vacant                        Ranking Minority Member : Vacant
                        Chair : Anne Gonzales                        Ranking Minority Member : Mike Foley

            Higher Education Subcommittee

                        Chair : Cliff Rosenberger                        Ranking Minority Member : Dan Ramos
                        Chair : Bill Hayes                        Ranking Minority Member : Matt Lundy

            Transportation Subcommittee

                        Chair : Ross W. McGregor                        Ranking Minority Member : Alicia Reece
      Chair : Richard N. Adams      Vice Chair : Jay Hottinger      Ranking Minority Member : Kevin Boyce
      Chair : Lynn R. Wachtmann      Vice Chair : Anne Gonzales      Ranking Minority Member : Nickie J. Antonio
                        Chair : Vacant                        Ranking Minority Member : Vacant
      Chair : Bob D. Hackett      Vice Chair : Michael Henne      Ranking Minority Member : John Patrick Carney
      Chair : Jim Butler      Vice Chair : Dorothy Pelanda      Ranking Minority Member : Michael Stinziano
      Chair : Kirk Schuring      Vice Chair : Mark J. Romanchuk      Ranking Minority Member : Roland Winburn
      Chair : Terry Johnson      Vice Chair : Al Landis      Ranking Minority Member : Connie Pillich
      Chair : Mike Dovilla      Vice Chair : Jim Buchy      Ranking Minority Member : Ronald V. Gerberry
      Chair : Peter Stautberg      Vice Chair : Kristina Roegner      Ranking Minority Member : Sandra Williams
      Chair : Matt Huffman      Vice Chair : William G. Batchelder      Ranking Minority Member : Armond Budish
      Chair : Terry Blair      Vice Chair : Marlene Anielski      Ranking Minority Member : Kathleen Clyde
                        Chair : Ron Maag                        Ranking Minority Member : Stephen Slesnick
      Chair : Rex Damschroder      Vice Chair : Margaret Ann Ruhl      Ranking Minority Member : Dale Mallory
      Chair : Jeff McClain      Vice Chair : Gary Scherer      Ranking Minority Member : Tom Letson