December 03, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
S-Power Supplemental DocS-Power Supplemental DocDownload
Minutes-11.19.2019Minutes-11.19.2019Download
 
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
Sub. S. B. No. 22nd HearingDownloadDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Gail Hesse  National Wildlife Federation  ProponentDownload
 Matt Fisher  Lake Erie Foundation  ProponentDownload
 Peter Bucher  Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund  ProponentDownload
 Cody Weisbrodt   The Nature Conservancy   ProponentDownload
 Tony Seegers  Ohio Farm Bureau Federation  ProponentDownload
 Matt Peart  The Ohio Federation of Soil and Water Conservation Districts  ProponentDownload
 Jon Miller and Scott Metzger  Ohio Corn and Wheat Growers Association and the Ohio Soybean Association  ProponentDownload
 Roger High  Sheep Improvement Association  ProponentDownload
 Cargil  Cargil  ProponentDownload
 Adam Schwiebert  CCAO  ProponentDownload
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. R. No. 2473rd Hearing
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Stephanie Kroemer  Ohio Chamber of Commerce   Interested PartyDownload
 Jim Renacci   Interested PartyDownload
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 4013rd HearingDownloadDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Bruce Burcat  Mid-Atlantic Renewable Energy Coalition (MAREC)  OpponentDownload
 Roy Klopfenstein   Paulding County Commissioners  OpponentDownload
 Susan L. Munroe   Chambers for Innovation and Clean Energy   OpponentDownload
 Miranda Leppla  Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund  OpponentDownload
 Andrew Gohn   American Wind Energy Association   OpponentDownload
 Amy Kurt  EDP Renewables  OpponentDownload
 Stephanie Kroemer  Ohio Chamber of Commerce   OpponentDownload
 Tyler Duvelius  Ohio Conservative Energy Forum  OpponentDownload
 Leo Almeida  The Nature Conservancy in Ohio  OpponentDownload
 Gary Baldosser    OpponentDownload
 Jenna Beadle   Ohio Farm Bureau Federation  Interested PartyDownload
 Anne Fry    OpponentDownload
 Cathy Cowan Becker   Ready for 100   OpponentDownload
 Norman Robbins   OpponentDownload
 Kevin Hengehold    OpponentDownload
 Richard King    OpponentDownload
 Paul Dvorak   OpponentDownload
 Jane Harf   Green Energy Ohio   OpponentDownload
 Patrick O'Conner   OpponentDownload
 Nick Erf    OpponentDownload
 Mikayla Pieper  Paulding Chamber of Commerce  OpponentDownload
 Tom Bullock  Chambers for Innovation and Clean Energy (CICE)   OpponentDownload
 Courtney Heiser  The Ohio State University  OpponentDownload
 Craig Sundstrom   Innogy Renewables   OpponentDownload
 Stephen Schloemer    OpponentDownload
 Kevin Meyers   OpponentDownload
 Vicki Ziegler    OpponentDownload
 Charles Steele    OpponentDownload
 Thomas Schock    OpponentDownload
 Paul Seasly    OpponentDownload
 S-Power   OpponentDownload
 Leah Stewart    OpponentDownload
 Steve Kilgore   OpponentDownload
 Paul Matz   OpponentDownload
 Mary Musko   OpponentDownload
 Deb Fritz    OpponentDownload
 Jim Schumacher   OpponentDownload
 Bob Featheringill   OpponentDownload
 Jim Scott   OpponentDownload
 Linda Kagy    OpponentDownload
 Kathy Smith    OpponentDownload
 Kris Schumacher   OpponentDownload
 Deb Swartzmiller   OpponentDownload
 Troy Kagy    OpponentDownload
 Curt Swartzmiller   OpponentDownload
 Greg Swartzmiller   OpponentDownload
 Jake Waldock   OpponentDownload
 Ken Stockmeister Sr.    OpponentDownload
 Kris Dunn   OpponentDownload
 Kyle Dunn   OpponentDownload
 Ron Fry   OpponentDownload
 Phil Dunn   OpponentDownload
 Clifford Martin   OpponentDownload
 Gary Baldosser    OpponentDownload
 Mark Stockmeister   OpponentDownload
 Ron Kagy   OpponentDownload
 Diane Swartzmiller   OpponentDownload
 Kelley Schumacher   OpponentDownload
 Deb Kagy   OpponentDownload
 Ken Stockmeister Jr.   OpponentDownload
 Kurt Miller   OpponentDownload
 Mark Willman   ProponentDownload
 Mary Musko   OpponentDownload
 Scott Kagy    OpponentDownload
 Mark Weisenauer   OpponentDownload
 Robert Schumacher   OpponentDownload
 Brooke Stockmeister   OpponentDownload
 Ronald Smith   OpponentDownload
 Peg Scott   OpponentDownload
 Jan Featheringill   OpponentDownload
 Nan Schumacher   OpponentDownload
 Ken Waldock   OpponentDownload
 John Stockmeister   OpponentDownload
 Shaun Schumacher   OpponentDownload
 Gerald Miller   OpponentDownload
 Kurt Dunn   OpponentDownload
 Jerry Zielke  Paulding County Economic Development, Inc.   OpponentDownload
 Darylene Dunn   OpponentDownload
 

November 19, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
Minutes-11.13.2019Minutes-11.13.2019Download
Supporting Doc 1Supporting Doc 1Download
Supporting Doc 2Supporting Doc 2Download
 
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. R. No. 2472nd Hearing
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Nick Skeriotis   S&K Asphalt and Concrete Inc.  ProponentDownload
 Charlie Easton    ProponentDownload
 Christine Snyder    ProponentDownload
 Jim Trakas    ProponentDownload
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 4012nd HearingDownloadDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Julie Johnson   ProponentDownload
 Walter Poffenbaugh    ProponentDownload
 Jeremy Kitson    ProponentDownload
 Kevin Ledet   ProponentDownload
 Michael Shepherd   ProponentDownload
 Chris Aichholz   ProponentDownload
 Dennis Schreiner    ProponentDownload
 Gary Click    ProponentDownload
 Robert and Judith Watson    ProponentDownload
 Commissioner Anthony Paradiso   ProponentDownload
 Alan Isselhard   ProponentDownload
 Anthony Andrews   ProponentDownload
 Brandon Martin    ProponentDownload
 Bryan Gregory    ProponentDownload
 Bryan Stacklin   ProponentDownload
 Carol Theis   ProponentDownload
 Charles Groth    ProponentDownload
 Daniel P. White    ProponentDownload
 Dave Graham   ProponentDownload
 Dennis Albert   ProponentDownload
 Dawn Davis   ProponentDownload
 Diane and Joe Hudok   ProponentDownload
 James Dillingham   ProponentDownload
 Dorothy E Berg and Herbert Robert Berg   ProponentDownload
 Frank and Kathi Culleny   ProponentDownload
 Frank Bishop   ProponentDownload
 Gabrielle Runion    ProponentDownload
 Gail L. Moyer   ProponentDownload
 Gary Hoepf   ProponentDownload
 Greg Smith    ProponentDownload
 Jason Biller   ProponentDownload
 Joyce Ziegler    ProponentDownload
 Kenneth W. Bish    ProponentDownload
 Kevin and Nikki Barth    ProponentDownload
 Kimberly Groth    ProponentDownload
 Lorre Culp    ProponentDownload
 Luke and Betsy Reames    ProponentDownload
 Nathan Miller    ProponentDownload
 Marilyn Hampton    ProponentDownload
 Patricia Heuring Zerman    ProponentDownload
 Rick and Mary Coffman    ProponentDownload
 Rob and Mary Chappell   ProponentDownload
 Robert and Barbara Behling   ProponentDownload
 Robert Risener -   ProponentDownload
 Sandra Sherman -   ProponentDownload
 Sharon Bishop   ProponentDownload
 Suzanne Albright   ProponentDownload
 Tamara Andrews   ProponentDownload
 Todd and Shelly Smith    ProponentDownload
 Tom Scheele   ProponentDownload
 Charlet Rospert   ProponentDownload
 Mark White   ProponentDownload
 Zachary West   ProponentDownload
 Anthony and J. Dian West   ProponentDownload
 Karen Gillig   ProponentDownload
 Lewis Gillig   ProponentDownload
 Barb Everhart   ProponentDownload
 Tom Everhart   ProponentDownload
 Ralph Frederick   ProponentDownload
 Tina Frederick   ProponentDownload
 Joe and Linda Hughes   ProponentDownload
 Joyce Schaefer   ProponentDownload
 Beverly Hillis   ProponentDownload
 Barbara and Donald Opfer   ProponentDownload
 Pat and Alvin Didion   ProponentDownload
 Patricia Olsen   ProponentDownload
 Anne Southworth   ProponentDownload
 Walt Poffenbaugh   ProponentDownload
 Donna Davidge   ProponentDownload
 Jim Dillingham   ProponentDownload
 Brenda DeLong   ProponentDownload
 Helen Duquette   ProponentDownload
 Christine Backus   ProponentDownload
 Sally Norman   ProponentDownload
 Leola Gail Miller   ProponentDownload
 Shelia Poffenbaugh   ProponentDownload
 Kathleen and Michael Yost   ProponentDownload
 Duncan DeVos   ProponentDownload
 Janeen Smith   ProponentDownload
 Dennis Daniel   ProponentDownload
 Diane Miller   ProponentDownload
 Dominic Miller   ProponentDownload
 Bernie and Gloria Good   ProponentDownload
 Libbie Kaltenbach   ProponentDownload
 Natalie Kaltenbach   ProponentDownload
 Sharon Schreiner   ProponentDownload
 Denise Wensink   ProponentDownload
 Gerard Wensink   ProponentDownload
 William Kaltenbach   ProponentDownload
 Sue Ann Miller   ProponentDownload
 John Dignan   ProponentDownload
 Vicki Dendinger   ProponentDownload
 Cheryl Renfro   ProponentDownload
 Cynthia Rogers   ProponentDownload
 Donna Seaman   ProponentDownload
 William Seaman   ProponentDownload
 Lucille Diehm   ProponentDownload
 Diane Hudok   ProponentDownload
 Debra Weisenauer   ProponentDownload
 Kenneth Weisenauer   ProponentDownload
 Crystal Green   ProponentDownload
 Alice Adams   ProponentDownload
 Christine Backus   ProponentDownload
 Leonard and Beverly Kubitz   ProponentDownload
 Terri Hampshire   ProponentDownload
 Dorthy and Herbert Berg   ProponentDownload
 Jan Sampson   ProponentDownload
 Frank Bishop   ProponentDownload
 Frank Bishop   ProponentDownload
 Sharon Bishop   ProponentDownload
 Sharon Bishop   ProponentDownload
 Dorothy and Michael Natole   ProponentDownload
 Dennis Alt   ProponentDownload
 S. Rengales   ProponentDownload
 John Dignan   ProponentDownload
 Edward Clark   ProponentDownload
 Bill Frankart   ProponentDownload
 David Carrothers   ProponentDownload
 Stephen Corthell   ProponentDownload
 Marsha Ledit   ProponentDownload
 Marsha Ledit   ProponentDownload
 Jane and Keith Fox   ProponentDownload
 Anthony Andrews   ProponentDownload
 Tamara Andrews   ProponentDownload
 Chris Zeman   ProponentDownload
 Jeffery Geary   ProponentDownload
 Cheryl Mira   ProponentDownload
 Dora Mira   ProponentDownload
 Bob Sostakowski   ProponentDownload
 Chris and John Popa   ProponentDownload
 Chris and John Popa   ProponentDownload
 Leola Gail Miller   ProponentDownload
 Jerry Purvis   ProponentDownload
 Kurt Lease   ProponentDownload
 Jim Feasel   ProponentDownload
 Jena Aicholz   ProponentDownload
 Josie   ProponentDownload
 

November 13, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
Minutes-10.30.2019Minutes-10.30.2019Download
 
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 4011st HearingDownloadDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Representative Reineke   Ohio House of Representatives   ProponentDownload
 

October 30, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
Reps. Manning, Callendar, Supplemental InformationReps. Manning, Callendar, Supplemental InformationDownload
Reps. Manning, Callendar - H.J.R. 2 - Sponsor TestimonyReps. Manning, Callendar - H.J.R. 2 - Sponsor TestimonyDownload
Minutes-10.16.2019Minutes-10.16.2019Download
HB 104 Bill Documents HB 104 Bill Documents Download
 
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. R. No. 2471st Hearing
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Representative Roemer  Ohio House of Representatives  ProponentDownload
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. J. R. No. 21st HearingDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 1043rd HearingDownloadDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Patricia Marida  Ohio Sierra Club Nuclear Free Committee  OpponentDownload
 

October 16, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
ODNR-Orphan-Well-PowerPoint ODNR-Orphan-Well-PowerPointDownload
Minutes-6.18.2019Minutes-6.18.2019Download
Minutes-9.17.2019Minutes-9.17.2019Download
SB 2 -Sponsor Testimony: Sens. Peterson and DolanSB 2 -Sponsor Testimony: Sens. Peterson and DolanDownload
 
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
Sub. S. B. No. 21st HearingDownloadDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 1042nd HearingDownloadDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Edward Pheil   Elysium Industries Limited/USA   ProponentDownload
 Jon Morrow  eGeneration Economic Development Corporation   ProponentDownload
 William H. Thesling   eGeneration Economic Development Corporation  ProponentDownload
 Vasil Hlinka   AwareAbility Technologies  ProponentDownload
 Charles Alexander   ProponentDownload
 Don Larson   Thorium and Molten Salt Reactor Association  ProponentDownload
 Patty Gascoyne    ProponentDownload
 Richard Denning   ProponentDownload
 David Amerine   ProponentDownload
 

September 17, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
Minutes-6.18.2019Minutes-6.18.2019Download
HB 94 DocumentsHB 94 DocumentsDownload
HB 95 DocumentsHB 95 DocumentsDownload
HB 100 Documents HB 100 Documents Download
 
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 941st HearingDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Representative Skindell  Ohio House of Representatives  ProponentDownload
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 951st HearingDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Representative Skindell  Ohio House of Representatives  ProponentDownload
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 1002nd HearingDownloadDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Dana Fularz    ProponentDownload
 Dale Dietrich    ProponentDownload
 Richard Yoss   ProponentDownload
 David and Sherrie Stalder    ProponentDownload
 Jenna Beadle   Ohio Farm Bureau Federation   ProponentDownload
 

June 18, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
Minutes-6.4.2019Minutes-6.4.2019Download
World-Nuclear-Performance-Report-2018World-Nuclear-Performance-Report-2018Download
HB-104-Bill-TextHB-104-Bill-TextDownload
Jimmy-Stewart-Ohio-Gas-Association-Presentation Jimmy-Stewart-Ohio-Gas-Association-Presentation Download
The-Changing-Nuclear-NarrativeThe-Changing-Nuclear-NarrativeDownload
Executive-Summary_ANTHEMExecutive-Summary_ANTHEMDownload
Rep.Stein-Sponsor-Testimony-ANTHEMRep.Stein-Sponsor-Testimony-ANTHEMDownload
Rep.Stein-PowerPoint-PresentationRep.Stein-PowerPoint-PresentationDownload
 
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 1041st HearingDownloadDownload

June 04, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
Rep.Cera-HB-100-Sponsor-TestimonyRep.Cera-HB-100-Sponsor-TestimonyDownload
HB-100-Bill-DocumentsHB-100-Bill-DocumentsDownload
Minutes-5.23.2019Minutes-5.23.2019Download
 
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 1001st HearingDownloadDownload
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 2601st HearingDownload

May 23, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
Terrence O'Donnell and Dana BairdTerrence O'Donnell and Dana BairdDownload
Terrence O'Donnell and Dana Baird Document 2 Terrence O'Donnell and Dana Baird Document 2 Download
AEP-Ohio-LetterAEP-Ohio-LetterDownload
Dayton-Power-and-Light-LetterDayton-Power-and-Light-LetterDownload
Julia-Johnson-Supplemental-Document-1Julia-Johnson-Supplemental-Document-1Download
JuliaJohnson-Supplemental-Document-2JuliaJohnson-Supplemental-Document-2Download
Ohio-electric-Cooperatives-LetterOhio-electric-Cooperatives-LetterDownload
HB-6-DocumentsHB-6-DocumentsDownload
Dennis-Schreiner-Seneca-County-MapDennis-Schreiner-Seneca-County-MapDownload
OIPP-Supplemental-Document-1OIPP-Supplemental-Document-1Download
OIPP-Supplemental-Document-2OIPP-Supplemental-Document-2Download
ENR-Minutes-2.22.2019ENR-Minutes-2.22.2019Download
133HB6-0504133HB6-0504Download
133HB6-0505133HB6-0505Download
133HB6-0506X1133HB6-0506X1Download
 
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 66th HearingDownloadDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Dennis Schreiner    ProponentDownload
 Jim Feasel   ProponentDownload
 Julia Johnson   ProponentDownload
 Leo Almedia   The Nature Conservancy  OpponentDownload
 David Greene   OpponentDownload
 Lee Blackburn   OpponentDownload
 Zach West    ProponentDownload
 Ohio Independent Power Producers   OpponentDownload
 S-Power   OpponentDownload
 Mary Ellen Berger   OpponentDownload
 Michael Haugh  Ohio Consumers' Counsel  OpponentDownload
 

May 22, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
Supporting-Document-David-Greene-2Supporting-Document-David-Greene-2Download
Supporting-Document-Kevin-Kamps-2Supporting-Document-Kevin-Kamps-2Download
Supporting-Document-David-Greene-1Supporting-Document-David-Greene-1Download
Supporting-Document-Kevin-Kamps-1Supporting-Document-Kevin-Kamps-1Download
ENR-Minutes-5.15.2019ENR-Minutes-5.15.2019Download
House-Bill-6-DocumentsHouse-Bill-6-DocumentsDownload
Sub-House-Bill-6-Comparative-Synopsis-17Sub-House-Bill-6-Comparative-Synopsis-17Download
Sub-House-Bill-6-Text-17Sub-House-Bill-6-Text-17Download
Sub-House-Bill-6-Fiscal-Note-17Sub-House-Bill-6-Fiscal-Note-17Download
 
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 65th HearingDownloadDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Matthew A. Szollosi  ACT Ohio   ProponentDownload
 David Moran    International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers  ProponentDownload
 Rebecca Clutter   National Association of Royalty Owners   ProponentDownload
 Harvey Wasserman    OpponentDownload
 David Greene    OpponentDownload
 Ned Ford    OpponentDownload
 Glen Thomas   PJM Power Providers Group   OpponentDownload
 Patricia Marida   Ohio Sierra Club Nuclear Free Committee   OpponentDownload
 Lee Blackburn    OpponentDownload
 Rachael Belz   Ohio Consumers Power Alliance   OpponentDownload
 John Perry    OpponentDownload
 Akshai Singh    OpponentDownload
 Rich Shank    OpponentDownload
 Jenn Klein   Ohio Chemistry Technology Council  OpponentDownload
 Bruce Burcat   Mid Altantic Renewable Energy Coalition   OpponentDownload
 Kevin Kamps   Beyond Nuclear   OpponentDownload
 Janet Jodlowski    OpponentDownload
 Jan Nespor    OpponentDownload
 David Gardiner   Alliance for Industrial Efficiency   OpponentDownload
 CJ Hale    OpponentDownload
 Madeline Shaw    OpponentDownload
 Michael Volpe   Open Road Renewables  OpponentDownload
 Becky Campbell   First Solar   OpponentDownload
 Charles Michelson    OpponentDownload
 Sarah Taylor    OpponentDownload
 Ohio Conservative Energy Forum   OpponentDownload
 Daniel Sawmiller   Natural Resources Defense Council   OpponentDownload
 Rory GoPaul   Carbon Solutions Group  OpponentDownload
 Michael J Keegan   Don't Waste Michigan   OpponentDownload
 Trish Demeter   Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund   OpponentDownload
 Victoria Clemons    OpponentDownload
 Rich Jordan    OpponentDownload
 Michael Haugh   Ohio Consumer's Council   OpponentDownload
 

May 15, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
Sub-HB-6-Bill-TextSub-HB-6-Bill-TextDownload
Witness-List-5.15.2019Witness-List-5.15.2019Download
ENR-Minutes-5.8.2019ENR-Minutes-5.8.2019Download
Sub-HB-6-Comp-DocSub-HB-6-Comp-DocDownload
AdamMillsap_SuplementalMaterialsAdamMillsap_SuplementalMaterialsDownload
 
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 64th HearingDownloadDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Joe Price   TimkinSteel  ProponentDownload
 Mickey Hamer  Cargill Incorporated   ProponentDownload
 Matt Morris  North Star BlueScope Steel  ProponentDownload
 Thomas Zaino  Manufacturing Policy Alliance  ProponentDownload
 Bryan Kresak  Nucor Steel   ProponentDownload
 Matt Brakey  Brakey Energy  ProponentDownload
 Kevin Murray   Industrial Energy Users Ohio  ProponentDownload
 Mike Kurtz  Ohio Energy Group   ProponentDownload
 Mark Stahl  Ottawa County Commissioners  ProponentDownload
 Sean Campbell  Laborers Local 310  ProponentDownload
 Craig Ransom  Framatome, Inc.  ProponentDownload
 Dr. Peter Lyons   ProponentDownload
 Dave Poneman  Centrus Energy Corp  ProponentDownload
 Dr. Jack Thompson   Perry Local Schools  ProponentDownload
 Lindsay Humble   First Energy Solutions  ProponentDownload
 Matt Messenger  First Energy Solutions  ProponentDownload
 Mark Rantala  Lake County Ohio Port and Economic Development Authority   Interested PartyDownload
 Mark Kanz  FES-Davis Besse  ProponentDownload
 Alvin Dawson   Davis Besse Nuclear Power Station   ProponentDownload
 Beth Hannam   Sandusky County Economic Development Corp  ProponentDownload
 Richard Regovich  City of Willowick  ProponentDownload
 Phil Rudolph Jr.  Rudolph Libbe Inc.   ProponentDownload
 John Hughes  Ohio Laborers Training Center  Interested PartyDownload
 K. C. Oxendale   Davis-Besse plant  ProponentDownload
 Bryce Tischer  Davis Besse Plant  ProponentDownload
 Joe Zwetolitz  Day and Zimmerman   ProponentDownload
 Guy Parmigian   Benton-Carrol-Salem School District  ProponentDownload
 Fred Peterson  Ottawa County Emergency Management Agency  ProponentDownload
 Stephanie Kowal   Ottawa County Department of Jobs and Family Services  ProponentDownload
 Ron Young  Lake County  ProponentDownload
 Doug Huey   Davis-Besse   ProponentDownload
 Alan Scheanwald  Davis Besse  ProponentDownload
 Edward Hanlon  FES - Davis Besse   ProponentDownload
 Richard Denning   ProponentDownload
 James McDonald  Perry Joint Fire District  ProponentDownload
 Michael Musolf  Allen-Clay Joint Fire District  ProponentDownload
 John Hammercheck  Lake County  ProponentDownload
 Scott Miller  Sandusky County   ProponentDownload
 Matthew Hubbs  Davis Besse  ProponentDownload
 Andrew Ohrablo   First Energy Solutions  ProponentDownload
 Ed Klco   North Perry Village   ProponentDownload
 Randy McGuire  Ohio Laborers  ProponentDownload
 Lew Galante  Perry Local Schools  ProponentDownload
 Tim Brown  Madison Township, Lake County  ProponentDownload
 Rick Walker   Perry Village   ProponentDownload
 Shaun Kozlowski   Perry Nuclear Plant  ProponentDownload
 Roy Blalock   Perry Nuclear Power Plant  ProponentDownload
 Dave Gerren  Davis Besse  ProponentDownload
 Teresa Rigenbach  Direct Energy  OpponentDownload
 Chris Neme  Energy Futures Group  OpponentDownload
 Alan R. Rosenfield    OpponentDownload
 Madeline Fleisher   Environmental Law & Policy Center  OpponentDownload
 David Wilhelm   Hecate Energy   ProponentDownload
 Russ Lang  Globe  ProponentDownload
 Tim Teynor,   Vice President of Public Policy  ProponentDownload
 Hal Hawk   Crown Battery  ProponentDownload
 Dr. Adam Millsop   OpponentDownload
 Paul Bowman  E.On  OpponentDownload
 Paul Bowman  E.On  OpponentDownload
 Lauren Miller  Solsystems  OpponentDownload
 David Zwillinger  D. E. Shaw Renewable Investments, L.L.C.  OpponentDownload
 Dr. Lucretia Pollard   OpponentDownload
 Dr. Lucretia Pollard   OpponentDownload
 

May 08, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
Sub-HB6-Bill-TextSub-HB6-Bill-TextDownload
AdditonalMaterialsAdditonalMaterialsDownload
Sub-HB6-Comparative-SynopsisSub-HB6-Comparative-SynopsisDownload
Minutes-5-7-2019Minutes-5-7-2019Download
Written-Testimony-Jolene-M-Thompson-AMPWritten-Testimony-Jolene-M-Thompson-AMPDownload
Cleveland.com-ArticleCleveland.com-ArticleDownload
PaulDvorak_materialsubmissionPaulDvorak_materialsubmissionDownload
Ohio-Independent-Power-MapOhio-Independent-Power-MapDownload
Cleveland.com-ArticleCleveland.com-ArticleDownload
Cleveland.com-ArticleCleveland.com-ArticleDownload
 
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 63rd HearingDownloadDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Jereme Kent  One Energy   ProponentDownload
 Dave Griffing   First Energy Solutions  ProponentDownload
 Joseph Oilker  IGS Energy   Interested PartyDownload
 Dan Sawmiller   Natural Resources Defense Council   OpponentDownload
 John Finnigan   Environmental Defense Fund  OpponentDownload
 David Rhinebolt   Ohio Partners for Affordable Energy   OpponentDownload
 Ned Ford   OpponentDownload
 Erin Bowser   EDP Renewables North America  OpponentDownload
 Ariel Miller   Ohio Interfaith Power and Light  OpponentDownload
 Denise Woods   OpponentDownload
 Andrew Gohn   American Wind Energy Association   OpponentDownload
 Mark Walter  Savion LLC   OpponentDownload
 Melissa English  Ohio Citizen Action   OpponentDownload
 Patrick O'Connor   OpponentDownload
 Tom Bullock  Chambers for Innovation and Clean Energy  OpponentDownload
 Jeff Reinkemeyer   Avangrid Renewables  OpponentDownload
 Bruce Burcat  Mid Atlantic Renewable Energy Coalition  OpponentDownload
 Terri Sexton   Ohio Manufacturer?s Association  OpponentDownload
 Nakhia Morrissette   Solar Energy Industries Association  OpponentDownload
 Norma Robbins   Ohio Power of Wind   OpponentDownload
 Mark Martin   Utility Workers Union of America  OpponentDownload
 Ted Ford   Ohio Advanced Energy Economy  OpponentDownload
 Niel Waggoner   Sierra Club Ohio Chapter, Sierra Club Beyond Coal Campaign  OpponentDownload
 Leo Almedia   The Nature Conservancy   OpponentDownload
 Michael Haugh   Office of the Ohio Consumers? Counsel   OpponentDownload
 David Carpenter   OpponentDownload
 Cathy Cowan Becker    OpponentDownload
 Rory Gopaul  Carbon Solutions Group  OpponentDownload
 Rachel Belz  Ohio Consumers Power Alliance  OpponentDownload
 Mary Ellen Berger    OpponentDownload
 David Greene   OpponentDownload
 Micah Derry   Americans for Prosperity   OpponentDownload
 Annie Gilleo   American Council for an Energy-Efficient Economy  OpponentDownload
 Mel Hall-Crawford  Consumer Federation of America  OpponentDownload
 Randy Drewyor    OpponentDownload
 Shannon Baker-Branstetter  Consumer Reports  OpponentDownload
 J. Joseph Cullen   Building Performance Association  OpponentDownload
 Dr. William Hardie   OpponentDownload
 Jane Harf  Green Energy Ohio  OpponentDownload
 Tom Schock   Cleveland Power of Wind Action Team  OpponentDownload
 Marnie Urso   Audubon Great Lakes  OpponentDownload
 Tom Collins   OpponentDownload
 Kaley Bangston    Invenergy LLC   OpponentDownload
 Charlotte Owens    OpponentDownload
 William Murdock  Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission  OpponentDownload
 Rick Turner  Vantage Career Center  Interested PartyDownload
 Ed Oliveros  Cleveland Power of Wind Action Team   OpponentDownload
 Paul Dvorak  Windpower Engineering & Development  OpponentDownload
 Michelle Lemaitre  Gavin Power Plant  OpponentDownload
 Alliance for Energy Choice   OpponentDownload
 Enel X North America   Interested PartyDownload
 Todd Snitchler  The American Petroleum Institute  OpponentDownload
 Ohio Independent Power Producers  Ohio Independent Power Producers  OpponentDownload
 Bob Scott  Gavin Power Plant  OpponentDownload
 Edward Hill  The Ohio State University  OpponentDownload
 Patrick O'Connor   OpponentDownload
 Paul Devorak   OpponentDownload
 Tim Wagner   OpponentDownload
 Charles Michelson   OpponentDownload
 Joan Dowling   OpponentDownload
 Judith Lagano  NRG Energy Inc.  OpponentDownload
 

May 07, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
Additional-Materials-Ohio-Sierra-Club-Nuclear-Free-CommitteeAdditional-Materials-Ohio-Sierra-Club-Nuclear-Free-CommitteeDownload
Additional-Materials-Innergex-RenewablesAdditional-Materials-Innergex-RenewablesDownload
Additional-Materials-Innergex-RenewablesAdditional-Materials-Innergex-RenewablesDownload
Sub-HB6-Bill-TextSub-HB6-Bill-TextDownload
Minutes-4.16.2019Minutes-4.16.2019Download
Additional-Materials-Innergex-RenewablesAdditional-Materials-Innergex-RenewablesDownload
Sub-HB6-Comp-DocSub-HB6-Comp-DocDownload
AdditionalMaterials_PatriciaMaridaAdditionalMaterials_PatriciaMaridaDownload
AdditionalMaterials_PatriciaMaridaAdditionalMaterials_PatriciaMaridaDownload
 
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 62nd HearingDownloadDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Sam Randazzo  Public Utilities Commission  Interested PartyDownload
 Zachary Frymier  Ohio Chamber of Commerce  Interested PartyDownload
 Michael Volpe  Open Road Renewables  OpponentDownload
 Becky Campbell  First Solar  OpponentDownload
 Robert Kelter  Environmental Law and Policy Center  OpponentDownload
 MaryEllen Etienne  US Green Building Council  OpponentDownload
 Gary Swanson  Energy Management Solutions, Inc.  OpponentDownload
 David Little  Innergex Renewables USA LLC  OpponentDownload
 Patricia Marida   Sierra Club Nuclear Free Committee  OpponentDownload
 Trish Demeter   Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund  OpponentDownload
 Jeff Schlegel   Representing Ohio businesses  OpponentDownload
 Jim Hartman    OpponentDownload
 Dave Simons    OpponentDownload
 Lee Blackburn   OpponentDownload
 Todd Nedwick  Affordable Housing  OpponentDownload
 Matt Kuhns   OpponentDownload
 David Gardiner   Alliance for Industrial Efficiency  OpponentDownload
 Susan Monroe  Chambers for Innovation and Clean Energy   OpponentDownload
 Mikayla Pieper   Paulding Chamber of Commerce  OpponentDownload
 Tom Nappier   OpponentDownload
 

April 16, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
4.9.2019-Minutes4.9.2019-MinutesDownload
HB-6HB-6Download
Rep-Callender-Sponsor-TestimonyRep-Callender-Sponsor-TestimonyDownload
Rep-Wilkin-Sponsor-TestimonyRep-Wilkin-Sponsor-TestimonyDownload

April 09, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
PJM-Testimony-Stu-BreslerPJM-Testimony-Stu-BreslerDownload
PJM-Supplemental-InformationPJM-Supplemental-InformationDownload
3.26.2019-ENR-Minutes3.26.2019-ENR-MinutesDownload
Lee-Davis-BioLee-Davis-BioDownload
Lightstone-CEO-Lee-Davis-TestimonyLightstone-CEO-Lee-Davis-TestimonyDownload

March 26, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
Minutes-3.19.2019Minutes-3.19.2019Download

March 19, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
Minutes-2.27.2019Minutes-2.27.2019Download
Ohio-Oil-And-Gas-PresentationOhio-Oil-And-Gas-PresentationDownload

February 27, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
Minutes-2.26.2019Minutes-2.26.2019Download
 
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis

February 26, 2019

 
 
General Submissions :
SubjectDescriptionDocument
2-12-20192-12-2019Download
 
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 551st HearingDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Jack Cera  House of Representatives  ProponentDownload
 
BillStatusAmendmentsFiscal NotesAnalysis
H. B. No. 561st HearingDownload
 WitnessOrganizationStanceDocument
 Jack Cera  House of Representatives  ProponentDownload
 

February 12, 2019